baltimoresun.com
 

High School Sports

Season: 2012

Schedules

Schedules D = District/season, S = Season, E = Exhibition, P = Playoffs
Date Type Opponents Location Time / Result
09/14/2012 D Reginald F. Lewis 48 , Forest Park 8 Summary
09/14/2012 S Poly 35 , Digital Harbor 12 Summary
09/14/2012 S Gilman 37 , Charlotte Christian (N.C.) 14 Summary
09/14/2012 S St. Paul's 44 , North Harford 14 Summary
09/14/2012 D Boys' Latin 24 , Severn 17 Summary
09/14/2012 D Broadneck 28 , South River 24 Summary
09/14/2012 D Arundel 40 , Meade 8 Summary
09/14/2012 S Glen Burnie 26 , Northeast 6 Summary
09/14/2012 D Old Mill 54 , North County 0 Summary
09/14/2012 S Catonsville 35 , Woodlawn 6 Summary
09/14/2012 D Franklin 41 , Hereford 34 Summary
09/14/2012 D Havre de Grace 41 , Perryville 8 Summary
09/14/2012 S Archbishop Curley 42 , Owings Mills 6 Summary
09/14/2012 S St. Frances 43 , Annapolis Area Christian School 3 Summary
09/14/2012 S Kenwood 19 , Eastern Tech 13 Summary
09/14/2012 D Atholton 35 , Howard 34 Summary
09/14/2012 S Westminster 49 , Linganore 14 Summary
09/14/2012 S Bullis 33, St. Mary's 13 Summary
09/14/2012 D Mount Hebron 41 , Wilde Lake 6 Summary
09/14/2012 D Glenelg 34 , Long Reach 6 Summary
09/14/2012 D Fallston 42 , Rising Sun 7 Summary
09/14/2012 D River Hill 56 , Centennial 0 Summary
09/14/2012 S Edgewood 34 , Joppatowne 0 Summary
09/14/2012 S Sparrows Point 42 , Dundalk 6 Summary
09/14/2012 S Dunbar 27 , City 0 Poly Summary
09/14/2012 S Calvert Hall 21 , St. John's (D.C.) 17 Summary
09/14/2012 S Bel Air 14 , Patterson Mill 7 Summary
09/14/2012 S Archbishop Spalding 35 , Cape Henlopen (Del.) 28 Summary
09/15/2012 S Pikesville 20 , Randallstown 14 Summary
09/15/2012 S Mount St. Joseph 24 , Landon 14 Summary
09/15/2012 S Penn Charter (Pa.) 13, McDonogh 0 Summary
09/15/2012 S New Town 40 , Chesapeake-BC 0 Summary
09/15/2012 D Western Tech 33 , Loch Raven 0 Summary
09/15/2012 S Perry Hall 48 , Towson 6 Summary
09/15/2012 S John Carroll 28 , Delmar (Del.) 7 Summary
09/14/2012 S Lake Clifton @ W.E.B. DuBois 3:45 PM
09/14/2012 D Maritime Industries @ Northwestern 3:45 PM
09/14/2012 S Patterson @ Carver 3:45 PM
09/14/2012 S Bluford Drew Jemison @ Southside 3:45 PM
09/14/2012 D Edmondson-Westside @ Douglass 4:00 PM
09/14/2012 S Lansdowne @ Patapsco 4:00 PM
09/14/2012 S Southwestern @ Mervo 6:00 PM
09/14/2012 S Massanutten (Va.) @ St. John's-CP 6:00 PM
09/14/2012 D Annapolis @ Severna Park 6:30 PM
09/14/2012 S Southern @ Chesapeake-AA 6:30 PM
09/14/2012 S Frederick @ Winters Mill 7:00 PM
09/14/2012 S Friends @ Harford Tech 7:00 PM
09/14/2012 S John Paul (Va.) @ St. Vincent Pallotti 7:00 PM
09/14/2012 S Francis Scott Key @ Catoctin 7:00 PM
09/14/2012 S Loyola @ DeMatha 7:00 PM
09/14/2012 S Reservoir @ Hammond 7:00 PM
09/14/2012 S Dulaney @ Overlea 7:00 PM
09/14/2012 S Aberdeen @ Elkton 7:00 PM
09/14/2012 S St. Frances @ Annapolis Area Christian School 7:00 PM
09/14/2012 S John Paul (Va.) @ St. Vincent Pallotti 7:00 PM
09/14/2012 S Brunswick @ North Carroll 7:00 PM
09/14/2012 S Smithsburg @ Manchester Valley 7:00 PM
09/14/2012 D Liberty @ Walkersville 7:00 PM
09/14/2012 D South Carroll @ Middletown 7:00 PM
09/14/2012 S Urbana @ Century 7:00 PM
09/15/2012 D Oakland Mills @ Marriotts Ridge 1:00 PM