baltimoresun.com
 

High School Sports

Season: 2012

Schedules

Schedules D = District/season, S = Season, E = Exhibition, P = Playoffs
Date Type Opponents Location Time / Result
09/07/2012 S Digital Harbor 13 , Patterson 8 Summary
09/07/2012 S Archbishop Curley 31 , Chesapeake-BC 0 Summary
09/07/2012 S Hereford 42 , Woodlawn 8 Summary
09/07/2012 D Douglass 26 , City 12 Summary
09/07/2012 S St. Paul's 62 , Western Tech 6 Summary
09/07/2012 S Severn 37 , St. Vincent Pallotti 0 Summary
09/07/2012 D Meade 41 , Annapolis 0 Summary
09/07/2012 S Arundel 55 , Northeast 0 Summary
09/07/2012 D Glen Burnie 19 , North County 7 Summary
09/07/2012 S North East 28 , Joppatowne 0 Summary
09/07/2012 S Loch Raven 30 , Mount Carmel 8 Summary
09/07/2012 S North Harford 49 , Rising Sun 7 Summary
09/07/2012 S Franklin 38 , Eastern Tech 0 Summary
09/07/2012 S Pikesville 50 , Lansdowne 0 Summary
09/07/2012 S Mount Hebron 32 , Long Reach 26 Summary
09/07/2012 D Wilde Lake 25 , Centennial 15 Summary
09/07/2012 D Westminster 35 , Urbana 21 Summary
09/07/2012 D Fallston 20 , Edgewood 10 Summary
09/07/2012 S Catonsville 28 , Perry Hall 21 Summary
09/07/2012 S River Hill 49 , Oakland Mills 0 Summary
09/07/2012 S Howard 34 , Marriotts Ridge 7 Summary
09/07/2012 S John Carroll 55 , Dulaney 16 Summary
09/07/2012 D Elkton 20, Bel Air 16 Summary
09/07/2012 S DeMatha 23, Calvert Hall 14 Navy Summary
09/07/2012 S Mount Carmel @ Carson Long (Pa.) 1:00 PM
09/07/2012 S Reginald F. Lewis @ Masonville Cove 3:45 PM
09/07/2012 D Forest Park @ W.E.B. DuBois 3:45 PM
09/07/2012 D Southside @ Maritime Industries 3:45 PM
09/07/2012 S Lake Clifton @ Bluford Drew Jemison 3:45 PM
09/07/2012 S MATHS @ Friends 4:15 PM
09/07/2012 S Edmondson-Westside @ Mervo 6:00 PM
09/07/2012 D Severna Park @ Old Mill 6:30 PM
09/07/2012 S South River @ Southern 6:30 PM
09/07/2012 D Broadneck @ Chesapeake-AA 6:30 PM
09/07/2012 S St. John's-CP @ Riverdale Baptist 7:00 PM
09/07/2012 S Thomas Johnson @ Liberty 7:00 PM
09/07/2012 S Mount Carmel @ Loch Raven 7:00 PM
09/07/2012 S North Carroll @ Smithsburg 7:00 PM
09/07/2012 D South Carroll @ Patuxent 7:00 PM
09/07/2012 S Tuscarora @ Winters Mill 7:00 PM
09/07/2012 S Francis Scott Key @ South Hagerstown 7:00 PM
09/07/2012 S Manchester Valley @ Boonsboro 7:00 PM
09/07/2012 D Hammond @ Glenelg 7:00 PM
09/07/2012 D Owings Mills @ Sparrows Point 7:00 PM
09/07/2012 S Patapsco @ St. Mary's CCBC-Dendalk 7:00 PM
09/07/2012 S Aberdeen @ Perryville 7:00 PM
09/07/2012 D Bohemia Manor @ Havre de Grace 7:00 PM
09/07/2012 S Dundalk @ Delmar (Del.) 7:00 PM
09/07/2012 S Carver @ Poly 7:00 PM
09/07/2012 S St. John's-CP @ Riverdale Baptist 7:00 PM
09/07/2012 S Patterson Mill @ C. Milton Wright 7:00 PM
09/07/2012 D Atholton @ Reservoir 7:00 PM
09/07/2012 S Oakdale @ Century 7:00 PM