baltimoresun.com
 

High School Sports

Season: 2012

Schedules

Schedules D = District/season, S = Season, E = Exhibition, P = Playoffs
Date Type Opponents Location Time / Result
08/31/2012 S Bel Air 49 , National Academy Foundation 6 Mervo Summary
08/31/2012 S Severn 44 , Annapolis Area Christian School 12 Summary
08/31/2012 S St. Vincent Pallotti 49 , St. John's-CP 0 Summary
08/31/2012 D Arundel 42 , Annapolis 6 Summary
08/31/2012 D South River 48 , Chesapeake-AA 24 Summary
08/31/2012 D Old Mill 35 , Broadneck 7 Summary
08/31/2012 D Hereford 28 , North Harford 10 Summary
08/31/2012 D Loch Raven 30 , Southside 12 Summary
08/31/2012 D City 42 , Eastern Tech 3 Summary
08/31/2012 S Douglass (PG) 20, Archbishop Spalding 7 Summary
08/31/2012 D Mount Hebron 26 , Reservoir 13 Summary
08/31/2012 S Westminster 41 , Tuscarora 6 Summary
08/31/2012 S St. Mary's 48 , St. Albans (D.C.) 31 Summary
08/31/2012 S South Carroll 35 , Linganore 34 Summary
08/31/2012 S Douglass (PG) 20, Archbishop Spalding 7 Summary
08/31/2012 S River Hill 52 , Long Reach 16 Summary
08/31/2012 S Good Counsel 20, Gilman 19 Summary
08/31/2012 D Joppatowne 9 , Harford Tech 6 Summary
08/31/2012 S Western Tech 30 , Lansdowne 0 Summary
08/31/2012 S Aberdeen 27 , Edgewood 21 Summary
08/31/2012 S C. Milton Wright 47 , Rising Sun 0 Summary
08/31/2012 D Fallston 33 , North East 12 Summary
08/31/2012 S Southwestern 14 , Lake Clifton 6 Summary
08/31/2012 S Calvert Hall 30 , Dunbar (D.C.) 6 Naval Academy Summary
08/31/2012 S Patterson @ Archbishop Curley 4:00 PM
08/31/2012 S Maritime Industries @ Patapsco 4:00 PM
08/31/2012 S Catonsville @ Boys' Latin 4:00 PM
08/31/2012 S Annapolis Area Christian School @ Severn 4:00 PM
08/31/2012 S Severn @ Annapolis Area Christian School 4:00 PM
08/31/2012 S Archbishop Curley @ Patterson 5:15 PM
08/31/2012 S Northwestern @ Mervo 6:00 PM
08/31/2012 S North County @ Northeast 6:30 PM
08/31/2012 D Severna Park @ Glen Burnie 6:30 PM
08/31/2012 S Southern @ Meade 6:30 PM
08/31/2012 S Bishop Walsh @ Mount Carmel 7:00 PM
08/31/2012 S Century @ Frederick 7:00 PM
08/31/2012 S Brunswick @ Manchester Valley 7:00 PM
08/31/2012 S Winters Mill @ Oakdale 7:00 PM
08/31/2012 S Boonsboro @ North Carroll 7:00 PM
08/31/2012 S Liberty @ Williamsport 7:00 PM
08/31/2012 D Walkersville @ Francis Scott Key 7:00 PM
08/31/2012 D Wilde Lake @ Atholton 7:00 PM
08/31/2012 D New Town @ Pikesville 7:00 PM
08/31/2012 S Digital Harbor @ Sparrows Point 7:00 PM
08/31/2012 S Owings Mills @ Overlea 7:00 PM
08/31/2012 S Bishop Walsh @ Mount Carmel 7:00 PM
08/31/2012 S St. Paul's @ Perry Hall 7:00 PM
08/31/2012 S Towson @ Dundalk 7:00 PM
08/31/2012 S Forest Park @ Woodlawn 7:00 PM
08/31/2012 S Havre de Grace @ Elkton 7:00 PM
08/31/2012 S Glenelg @ Howard 7:00 PM
08/31/2012 S Oakland Mills @ Centennial 7:00 PM
08/31/2012 S Reginald F. Lewis @ North Hagerstown 7:00 PM
08/31/2012 S Bladensburg @ Carver 7:00 PM
08/31/2012 D Marriotts Ridge @ Hammond 7:00 PM