baltimoresun.com
 

High School Sports

Season: 2011

Schedules

Schedules D = District/season, S = Season, E = Exhibition, P = Playoffs
Date Type Opponents Location Time / Result
11/04/2011 D Glenelg 40 , Marriotts Ridge 7 Summary
11/04/2011 D Atholton 48 , Centennial 0 Summary
11/04/2011 S Howard 39 , Hammond 6 Summary
11/04/2011 D Long Reach 42 , Oakland Mills 7 Summary
11/04/2011 D Northwestern 20 , Reginald F. Lewis 6 Summary
11/04/2011 D River Hill 42 , Mount Hebron 0 Summary
11/04/2011 S Aberdeen 21 , Fallston 14 Summary
11/04/2011 S Westminster 39 , South Carroll 6 Summary
11/04/2011 D Archbishop Spalding 20 , Loyola 14 Summary
11/04/2011 D Boys' Latin 6 , St. Paul's 0 Summary
11/04/2011 D Calvert Hall 26 , Mount St. Joseph 7 Summary
11/04/2011 S Franklin 32 , Woodlawn 18 Summary
11/04/2011 S Eastern Tech 21 , Milford Mill 14 Summary
11/04/2011 S Arundel 53 , Southern 18 Summary
11/04/2011 D Digital Harbor 6 , Edmondson-Westside 0 Summary
11/04/2011 S Dunbar 32 , Patterson 0 Summary
11/04/2011 S Poly 22 , City 16 Summary
11/04/2011 S Carver @ Southwestern 3:00 PM
11/04/2011 S Masonville Cove @ W.E.B. DuBois 3:00 PM
11/04/2011 S National Academy Foundation @ Southside 3:00 PM
11/04/2011 S Maritime Industries @ Bluford Drew Jemison 3:00 PM
11/04/2011 S Forest Park @ Lake Clifton 3:00 PM
11/04/2011 D Friends @ Baltimore Lutheran 4:00 PM
11/04/2011 S Douglass @ Mervo 6:00 PM
11/04/2011 D South River @ Old Mill 6:30 PM
11/04/2011 S Severna Park @ Northeast 6:30 PM
11/04/2011 D Broadneck @ Meade 6:30 PM
11/04/2011 D Annapolis @ Glen Burnie 6:30 PM
11/04/2011 D North County @ Chesapeake-AA 6:30 PM
11/04/2011 S C. Milton Wright @ Bel Air 7:00 PM
11/04/2011 S Dundalk @ Patapsco CCBC-Dundalk 7:00 PM
11/04/2011 S Sparrows Point @ Lansdowne 7:00 PM
11/04/2011 S Havre de Grace @ Overlea 7:00 PM
11/04/2011 S Perry Hall @ Hereford 7:00 PM
11/04/2011 D Annapolis Area Christian School @ St. Vincent Pallotti 7:00 PM
11/04/2011 D Pikesville @ Western Tech 7:00 PM
11/04/2011 D Century @ Liberty 7:00 PM
11/04/2011 D Harford Tech @ Perryville 7:00 PM
11/04/2011 S Rising Sun @ Patterson Mill 7:00 PM
11/04/2011 S Bohemia Manor @ Edgewood 7:00 PM
11/04/2011 S Manchester Valley @ North Carroll 7:00 PM
11/04/2011 D Winters Mill @ Francis Scott Key 7:00 PM
11/04/2011 D Reservoir @ Wilde Lake 7:00 PM