baltimoresun.com
 

High School Sports

Season: 2011

Schedules

Schedules D = District/season, S = Season, E = Exhibition, P = Playoffs
Date Type Opponents Location Time / Result
09/23/2011 S Loyola 35 , Southern Maryland Christian Academy 0 Summary
09/23/2011 S Maritime Industries 35 , Masonville Cove 8 Summary
09/23/2011 S City 20 , Carver 6 Summary
09/23/2011 D Archbishop Curley 22 , Boys' Latin 7 Summary
09/23/2011 S Dunbar 28 , Mervo 8 Summary
09/23/2011 D Meade 15 , Chesapeake-AA 3 Summary
09/23/2011 D Arundel 31 , South River 30 Summary
09/23/2011 S Severna Park 52 , Southern 20 Summary
09/23/2011 S Sparrows Point 40 , Patapsco 0 Summary
09/23/2011 S Wilde Lake 40 , Marriotts Ridge 12 Summary
09/23/2011 D Gilman 38 , Georgetown Prep 8 Summary
09/23/2011 D McDonogh 20 , Archbishop Spalding 7 Summary
09/23/2011 S Annapolis Area Christian School 35 , St. Mary's 13 Summary
09/23/2011 D Catonsville 35 , Franklin 7 Summary
09/23/2011 S Western Tech 16 , Dulaney 12 Summary
09/23/2011 D Bohemia Manor 20, Harford Tech 6 Summary
09/23/2011 D Mount Hebron 21 , Centennial 14 Summary
09/23/2011 D Owings Mills 32 , Loch Raven 0 Summary
09/23/2011 S Hammond 12 , River Hill 9 Summary
09/23/2011 S Hereford 26 , Eastern Tech 6 Summary
09/23/2011 S Patterson @ Douglass 3:45 PM
09/23/2011 S Bluford Drew Jemison @ Northwestern 3:45 PM
09/23/2011 S National Academy Foundation @ Forest Park 3:45 PM
09/23/2011 S Southwestern @ Digital Harbor 3:45 PM
09/23/2011 S Lake Clifton @ Southside 3:45 PM
09/23/2011 S MATHS Charter @ Friends 4:30 PM
09/23/2011 D Glen Burnie @ Broadneck 6:30 PM
09/23/2011 D Annapolis @ North County 6:30 PM
09/23/2011 S Northeast @ Old Mill 6:30 PM
09/23/2011 D Patterson Mill @ Perryville 7:00 PM
09/23/2011 D Oakland Mills @ Glenelg 7:00 PM
09/23/2011 D Edgewood @ Elkton 7:00 PM
09/23/2011 D Reservoir @ Atholton 7:00 PM
09/23/2011 S Pikesville @ St. Vincent Pallotti 7:00 PM
09/23/2011 D Francis Scott Key @ Century 7:00 PM
09/23/2011 S Milford Mill @ Perry Hall 7:00 PM
09/23/2011 S New Town @ Dundalk 7:00 PM
09/23/2011 S Liberty @ Manchester Valley 7:00 PM
09/23/2011 S Westminster @ North Carroll 7:00 PM
09/23/2011 S Aberdeen @ Joppatowne 7:00 PM
09/23/2011 D South Carroll @ Winters Mill 7:00 PM
09/23/2011 D Fallston @ Bel Air 7:00 PM