baltimoresun.com
 

High School Sports

Season: 2011

Schedules

Schedules D = District/season, S = Season, E = Exhibition, P = Playoffs
Date Sport Type Opponents Location Time / Result
10/28/2011 Boys Football D Joppatowne 34 , Owings Mills 15 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football S Eastern Tech 57 , Woodlawn 43 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football D Sparrows Point 46 , Pikesville 13 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football S Catonsville 48 , Kenwood 0 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football D Meade 46 , Severna Park 19 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football D Arundel 40 , Chesapeake-AA 0 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football S St. Frances 44 , Mount Carmel 0 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football S Annapolis Area Christian School 53 , Riverdale Baptist 6 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football D Archbishop Curley 35 , St. Paul's 0 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football D John Carroll 31 , St. Mary's 24 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football S Dundalk 27 , Loch Raven 0 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football S Randallstown 38 , Patapsco 6 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football D Dunbar 22 , Carver 12 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football D Digital Harbor 12 , Douglass 0 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football S City 46 , Southwestern 12 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football D Poly 34 , Mervo 20 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football S Long Reach 28 , Wilde Lake 22 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football S River Hill 21 , Glenelg 20 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football S Perry Hall 24 , Franklin 14 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football S Manchester Valley 57 , Westminster 7 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football D Aberdeen 41 , C. Milton Wright 8 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football S Fallston 35 , North Harford 20 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football D Gilman 56 , Mount St. Joseph 28 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football S Severn 31 , Baltimore Lutheran 7 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Soccer D McDonogh 7 , Calvert Hall 0 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Soccer D Archbishop Curley 2 , John Carroll 0 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Soccer D Severn 2 , St. Mary's 0 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Soccer D Gilman 3 , Loyola 0 Summary
10/28/2011 Boys Football S St. Vincent Pallotti @ Boys' Latin 2:30 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Football S Patterson @ Edmondson-Westside 3:00 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Football S Lake Clifton @ Maritime Industries 3:00 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Football D W.E.B. DuBois @ Northwestern 3:00 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Football S St. John's-CP @ Friends 4:00 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Football D Glen Burnie @ Old Mill 6:30 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Football S Northeast @ Annapolis 6:30 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Football D South River @ North County 6:30 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Football S Rising Sun @ Harford Tech 7:00 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Football S Patterson Mill @ Elkton 7:00 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Football D Howard @ Reservoir 7:00 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Football S Bel Air @ Havre de Grace 7:00 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Football D Liberty @ Winters Mill 7:00 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Football S Masonville Cove @ Forest Park 7:00 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Football D North Carroll @ Century 7:00 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Football D Francis Scott Key @ South Carroll 7:00 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Football D Lansdowne @ Overlea 7:00 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Soccer D Indian Creek @ Sts. Peter & Paul 4:00 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Soccer D Annapolis Area Christian School @ Park 4:00 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Soccer D Glenelg Country School @ St. Paul's 4:00 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Soccer D Archbishop Spalding @ Mount St. Joseph 4:00 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Soccer D Friends @ Boys' Latin 4:00 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Soccer S Gerstall Academy @ St. John's-CP 4:00 PM
10/28/2011 Boys Volleyball D Harford Tech @ Havre de Grace 3:30 PM